Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 10 Murray State College # 2:00 PM
  Ranger, TX Scrimmage
Sat. 11 at University of the Southwest TBA
  Hobbs, NM Scrimmage
Fri. 17 at Brookhaven College # TBA
  Scrimmage
  at Cedar Valley College # 5:00 PM
  Dallas, TX Scrimmage
  at Brookhaven College # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 at McMurry University 4:00 PM
  Abilene, TX Scrimmage
  at McMurry University 8:00 PM
  Abilene, TX Scrimmage
Wed. 22 at Navarro College 6:00 PM
  Corsicana, TX
Fri. 24 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Snyder, TX 2:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  vs. Blinn College @ Midland, Texas 2:00 PM
  Midland College Invitational
  at Midland College 6:00 PM
  Midland College Invitational
Sat. 25 at Trinity Valley Community College 8:00 AM
  Midland College Invitational
  vs. Otero Junior College @ Snyder, TX 12:00 PM
  vs. Western Texas College @ Midland Tournament 2:00 PM
  Midland, TX
  at Howard Payne University 3:00 PM
  Ranger, TX Scrimmage
Mon. 27 Cedar Valley College 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Tue. 28 at Northeast Texas Community College 3:00 PM
  Mount Pleasant, TX
Thu. 30 SWCID 4:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  Mountain View College 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  at Eastfield College 6:00 PM
  Dallas, TX
Fri. 31 University of the Southwest 2:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
 
September
Sat. 1 at ACU Invite TBA
  Abilene, TX
  at ACU Invite TBA
  Abilene, TX
  vs. Johnson County Community College @ Arkansas City, KS 10:00 AM
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Arkansas City, KS 4:00 PM
Tue. 4 Hill College * 4:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  Hill College * 4:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Fri. 7 vs. Mountain View College @ North Lake College 2:00 PM
  MAC Classic Tournament
  Western Texas College 2:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  Western Texas College 4:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  vs. Bryant & Stratton College (VA) @ North Lake College 6:00 PM
  MAC Classic Tournament
Sat. 8 at TBA TBA
  MAC Classic Tournament
Sun. 9 at Southwestern Adventist University 4:00 PM
  Keene, TX
Mon. 10 at Texans Invitational TBA
  Glen Rose, TX
Tue. 11 at Cedar Valley College 4:00 PM
  Dallas, TX
  at Richland College 7:00 PM
  Dallas, TX
Wed. 12 North Lake College 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Fri. 14 Cedar Valley College 2:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  Cisco College * 2:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  Clarendon College 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Sat. 15 at Hardin Simmons TBA
  Abilene, TX
  at Hardin Simmons TBA
  Abilene, TX
  Cowley County Community College 11:00 AM
  Ranger, TX
  vs. Western Texas College @ Ranger Tri-Match 3:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Mon. 17 at Paris Junior College 4:00 PM
  Paris, TX
Thu. 20 Vernon College * 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Fri. 21 at Trinity Valley Community College 4:00 PM
  at Athens High School
Sat. 22 at Ranger College High School Invitational Meet 8:30 AM
  Ranger, TX
  at Ranger College High School Invitational Meet 8:30 AM
  Ranger, TX
  at Jacksonville College 2:00 PM
  Jacksonville, TX
  at Jacksonville College 4:00 PM
  Jacksonville, TX
Sun. 23 at High Country Shootout TBA
  Riduso, NM
Mon. 24 Hill College * 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Tue. 25 at Cisco College * 6:00 PM
  Cisco, TX
Wed. 26 at NIMI Invite TBA
  Roswell, NM
Thu. 27 at North Central Texas College * 6:00 PM
  Gainesville, TX
Fri. 28 at New Mexico Junior College TBA
  Hobbs, NM
  at New Mexico Junior College TBA
  Hobbs, NM
  Paris Junior College 3:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Sat. 29 at Mountain View College 11:00 AM
  Dallas, TX
 
October
Mon. 1 at WTAMU Fall Invite TBA
  Amarillo, TX
  at Temple College * 6:00 PM
  Temple, TX
Wed. 3 at Hill College * 5:00 PM
  Hillsboro, TX
  Cisco College * 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  at Hill College * 7:00 PM
  Hillsboro, TX
Fri. 5 at Cedar Valley College 2:00 PM
  Dallas, TX
Sat. 6 at South Plains 10:45 AM
  Levelland, TX
  at South Plains 10:45 AM
  Levelland, TX
Tue. 9 at Mountain View College 8:00 PM
  Dallas, TX
Wed. 10 Jacksonville College 2:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  Jacksonville College 4:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Thu. 11 at Vernon College * 6:00 PM
  Vernon, TX
Fri. 12 at Ranger College Invitational 5:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
  at Ranger College Invitational 5:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Sat. 13 at Western Texas College 2:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
Mon. 15 at Hill College * 6:00 PM
  Hillsboro, TX
Tue. 16 at Western Texas College 2:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  at Western Texas College 4:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
Thu. 18 North Central Texas College * 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Fri. 19 at North Lake College 2:00 PM
  Dallas, TX
Sat. 20 Navarro College 1:00 PM
  Corsicana, TX
Sun. 21 at Coastal Bend College 11:00 AM
  Beeville, TX
Mon. 22 at TJC Fall Invite TBA
  Tyler, TX
  at TJC Fall Invite TBA
  Tyler, TX
  Temple College * 6:00 PM
  Ranger, TX
Thu. 25 at Cisco College * 6:00 PM
  Cisco, TX
Sat. 27 at Region V Championships 10:30 AM
  Ranger, TX
  at Region V Championships 10:30 AM
  Ranger, TX
Mon. 29 at Litz Memorial TBA
  San Antonio, TX
 
November
Fri. 2 at Conference Preview TBA
  Burleson, TX
  at Conference Preview TBA
  Burleson, TX
Sat. 10 vs. NJCAA National Champioships @ Garden City, KS TBA
  Garden City, KS
  at NJCAA National Championships TBA
  Garden City, KS
Sat. 17 at NJCAA Half Marathon Championships TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL
  at NJCAA Half Marathon Championships TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event